INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kathrin Woerle vs. Reka-Luca Jani - H2H matches
09.07.12 | 1/2 | Kathrin Woerle | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Aschaffenburg | Clay |
16.03.09 | 1/4 | Kathrin Woerle | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Kathrin Woerle form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Kathrin Woerle - last matches
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.14 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | - | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
13.05.13 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.13 q 2 | vs. Dinah Pfizenmaier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.13 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.13 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 0-1, - Kathrin Woerle - retired | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
01.04.13 1st round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.13 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
25.03.13 q 1 | vs. Ashleigh Barty | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Innisbrook - Clay | ||||
18.03.13 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.13 q 1 | vs. Jie Zheng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.13 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Eilat - Hard | ||||
28.01.13 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-65, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.13 1st round | vs. Renata Voracova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard | ||||
21.01.13 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.13 q 2 | vs. Yingying Duan | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.13 q 1 | vs. Zarina Diyas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
17.12.12 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - Carpet | ||||
15.11.12 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.12 1st round | vs. Petra Rampre | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Victoria Larriere | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.12 q 2 | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.12 q 1 | vs. Marta Sirotkina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
St.Cugat - Clay | ||||
08.10.12 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |