INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katie Volynets vs. Martina Pradova - H2H matches
06.09.20 | q 1 | Katie Volynets | Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Katie Volynets form & Martina Pradova form
Katie Volynets - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-68, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Martina Pradova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Mrowiecova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cairo - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Zaja | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Maja Issler | 6-1, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 fin | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |