MATCH
01.08.18 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Alison Bai | 6-1, 6-4 | Lexington | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katy Dunne | Alison Bai | |
1st SERVE % | 35/61 (57%) | 23/43 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 15/23 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katy Dunne | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alison Bai | |
3-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-1 | Alison Bai | |
5-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alison Bai | |
1-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Alison Bai | |
Katy Dunne | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-15 | ||
Katy Dunne | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Alison Bai | |
4-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katy Dunne | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katy Dunne vs. Alison Bai - H2H matches
01.08.18 | 1st round | Katy Dunne | Alison Bai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Lexington | Hard |
13.10.14 | 1/4 | Katy Dunne | Alison Bai | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
Katy Dunne form & Alison Bai form
Katy Dunne - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/2 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-1, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alison Bai - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Amber Marshall | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |