MATCH
27.10.16 | 2nd round | Kelly Versteeg | Marie Benoit | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | Loughborough | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kelly Versteeg | Marie Benoit | |
1st SERVE % | 42/71 (59%) | 48/86 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 32/48 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/29 (55%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/86 (44%) | 30/71 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/157 (50%) | 78/157 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kelly Versteeg vs. Marie Benoit - H2H matches
02.11.16 | 1st round | Marie Benoit | Kelly Versteeg | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | Sheffield | I. hard |
27.10.16 | 2nd round | Kelly Versteeg | Marie Benoit | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Loughborough | I. hard |
15.02.16 | qual. | Marie Benoit | Kelly Versteeg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
03.08.15 | 2nd round | Kelly Versteeg | Marie Benoit | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
14.04.14 | 2nd round | Marie Benoit | Kelly Versteeg | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Kelly Versteeg form & Marie Benoit form
Kelly Versteeg - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dainah Cameron | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dominique Karregat | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Louise Lampla | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Karla Kilic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 2 | vs. Aimee Tarun | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Santa Strombach | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Luna Meers | 2-6, 1-4, - Kelly Versteeg - retired | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Valentina Abrile | 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Amelie Intert | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
De Haan - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
24.11.16 1/4 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Alessia Di Pietro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
20.11.16 fin | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.16 1/2 | vs. Alice Matteucci | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Petra Krejsova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |