INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kiki Bertens vs. Andrea Gamiz - H2H matches
03.08.15 | 1st round | Kiki Bertens | Andrea Gamiz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
Kiki Bertens form & Andrea Gamiz form
Kiki Bertens - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
24.07.21 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
16.04.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.21 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.03.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
04.10.20 4th round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.20 3rd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.20 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-65, 3-6, 9-7 | match details | |
28.09.20 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 4-6, 2-4, - Kiki Bertens - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 3rd round | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 4th round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.20 3rd round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |