MATCH
02.02.17 | 2nd round | Kimberley Zimmermann | Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kimberley Zimmermann | Laura-Ioana Paar | |
1st SERVE % | 41/96 (43%) | 63/90 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 34/63 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/55 (44%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/90 (51%) | 50/96 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/186 (49%) | 94/186 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimberley Zimmermann vs. Laura-Ioana Paar - H2H matches
19.02.18 | q 2 | Laura-Ioana Paar | Kimberley Zimmermann | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
05.05.17 | 2nd round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Wiesbaden | Clay |
02.02.17 | 2nd round | Kimberley Zimmermann | Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Glasgow | I. hard |
Kimberley Zimmermann form & Laura-Ioana Paar form
Kimberley Zimmermann - last matches
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 7-65, 6-76, 3-10 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 3-5, - Kimberley Zimmermann - retired | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |