Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
19.12.91, 32 years
19.12.91, 32 years
Kimberly Birrell vs. Leah Daw - H2H matches
07.10.13 | qual. | Kimberly Birrell | Leah Daw | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Margaret River | Hard |
Kimberly Birrell form & Leah Daw form
Kimberly Birrell - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-66, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-72, 1-4, - Kimberly Birrell - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Leah Daw - last matches
Melbourne - Clay | ||||
30.03.15 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kafedjiyska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mornington - Clay | ||||
23.03.15 q 2 | vs. Mary Ann Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
09.03.15 qual. | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.03.15 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Bran | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Port Pirie - Hard | ||||
02.03.15 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 5-7, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.15 q 1 | vs. Tammi Patterson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.15 q 1 | vs. Ashling Sumner | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 1 | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Claudia Williams | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.14 q 2 | vs. Kristina N Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 q 2 | vs. Michelle Sammons | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Gloire Mfoumouangana | 7-63, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Vojislava Lukic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Michelle Sammons | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Gloire Mfoumouangana | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.14 2nd round | vs. Yixuan Li | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Zheleva | 7-5, 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 q 2 | vs. Xiaodi You | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
07.07.14 q 1 | vs. Aslina An Ping Chua | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
30.06.14 q 1 | vs. Yinglak Jittakoat | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Bangkok - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 q 1 | vs. Jaruwadee Kaewma | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Midori Yamamoto | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Tarakan - I. hard | ||||
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Balikpapan - Hard | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Sneha Padamata | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 qual. | vs. Thanyarat Karnjanapong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Clay | ||||
07.04.14 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Te Tai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |