INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimberly Couts vs. Akiko Yonemura - H2H matches
21.06.10 | 1st round | Kimberly Couts | Akiko Yonemura | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Boston | Hard |
Kimberly Couts form & Akiko Yonemura form
Kimberly Couts - last matches
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Laura Robson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
11.04.11 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.11 1st round | vs. Alexis King | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
28.03.11 q 2 | vs. Nicole Robinson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.11 qual. | vs. Alyona Sotnikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Clearwater - Hard | ||||
07.03.11 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammond - Hard | ||||
28.02.11 qual. | vs. Ester Goldfeld | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.11 1st round | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.11 q 1 | vs. Valentine Confalonieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rancho Mirage - Hard | ||||
07.02.11 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
31.01.11 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.11 2nd round | vs. Julia Cohen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lutz - Clay | ||||
17.01.11 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.11 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Grapevine - Hard | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Mashona Washington | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rock Hill - Hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kansas City - Hard | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Brittany Augustine | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.10 2nd round | vs. Valerie Tetreault | 6-0, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Chelsey Gullickson | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Mariana Duque-Marino | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.10 1/4 | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
11.09.10 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Foretz | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
03.08.10 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
19.07.10 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Dubois | 6-79, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
Grapevine - Hard | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Tetiana Luzhanska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Boston - Hard | ||||
21.06.10 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.10 1st round | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
El Paso - Hard | ||||
07.06.10 2nd round | vs. Remi Tezuka | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Akiko Yonemura - last matches
Hamamatsu - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Yu Morishima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Kanae Hisami | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Mayu Okawa | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
04.05.15 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Miki Miyamura | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
17.11.14 q 1 | vs. Shiori Fukuda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.14 q 2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-76, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Aya Tanaka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.14 q 2 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Misa Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.14 1/4 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.14 2nd round | vs. Tori Kinard | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Makinohara - Grass | ||||
13.10.14 qual. | vs. Chihiro Nunome | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.14 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 1-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.14 q 1 | vs. Asako Sato | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Moka Ito | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Kanae Hisami | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kurume - Grass | ||||
12.05.14 q 2 | vs. Chiaki Okadaue | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
12.05.14 q 1 | vs. Kanae Hisami | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
05.05.14 q 1 | vs. Yuka Higuchi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.14 q 2 | vs. Miki Miyamura | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 q 2 | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.04.14 qual. | vs. Yumi Miyazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |