MATCH
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Kirsten Flipkens | Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-2 | W60 Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kirsten Flipkens | Fanny Stollar | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/62 (55%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/112 (60%) | 45/112 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Fanny Stollar | |
Kirsten Flipkens | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0 | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Fanny Stollar | |
0-0 | ||
Kirsten Flipkens | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kirsten Flipkens vs. Fanny Stollar - H2H matches
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Kirsten Flipkens | Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W60 Toronto | I. hard |
Kirsten Flipkens form & Fanny Stollar form
Kirsten Flipkens - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 3rd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.22 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Alycia Parks | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 qual. | vs. Caty McNally | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.22 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 7-5, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Theadora Rabman | 5-7, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.21 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Madison Beckham | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Fanny Stollar - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 0-3, - Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-67, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-2, 3-0, Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Campana | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |