INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kotomi Takahata vs. Seung-Yeon Hong - H2H matches
19.06.18 | qual. | Kotomi Takahata | Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
03.04.17 | q 1 | Kotomi Takahata | Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Kashiwa | Hard |
Kotomi Takahata form & Seung-Yeon Hong form
Kotomi Takahata - last matches
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Koike | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Sakura Hondo | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Mako Ganaha | 1-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, - Kotomi Takahata - retired | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 7-63, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Laguza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sandeul Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 3-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kumi So | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Qian Yang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Seung-Yeon Hong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 0-1, Yeon Woo Ku - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Hyeran Yun | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Choyeon Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Joanna Garland | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.18 q 1 | vs. Xinlei Guan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. So Hee Jung | 6-1, 1-0, So Hee Jung - retired | match details |