MATCH
13.02.19 | 1st round | Kristina Kucova | Andreea Rosca | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Kucova | Andreea Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 25/44 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 16/25 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/20 (70%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Kucova vs. Andreea Rosca - H2H matches
13.02.19 | 1st round | Kristina Kucova | Andreea Rosca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
07.02.19 | 2nd round | Kristina Kucova | Andreea Rosca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W25 Trnava | I. hard |
Kristina Kucova form & Andreea Rosca form
Kristina Kucova - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-1, 0-6, 0-4, - Kristina Kucova - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-1, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |