MATCH
26.08.16 | qual. | Kristina Kucova | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-3 | New York | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Kucova | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 31/47 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 10/31 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kristina Kucova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Sara Sorribes Tormo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Kucova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Kucova vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo - H2H matches
26.08.16 | qual. | Kristina Kucova | Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | New York | Hard |
Kristina Kucova form & Sara Sorribes Tormo form
Kristina Kucova - last matches
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-1, 0-6, 0-4, - Kristina Kucova - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.23 qual. | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 4-1, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.22 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-2, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
12.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.22 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Sara Sorribes Tormo - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 0-1, - Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Magda Linette | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-2, 4-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |