MATCH
21.08.17 | 1st round | Kristina Milenkovic | Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-3 | Caslano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Milenkovic | Valentina Ryser | |
1st SERVE % | 37/56 (66%) | 32/65 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/37 (51%) | 13/32 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 26/56 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Milenkovic vs. Valentina Ryser - H2H matches
06.05.21 | 2nd round | Valentina Ryser | Kristina Milenkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Ramat | Hard |
21.08.17 | 1st round | Kristina Milenkovic | Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Caslano | Clay |
Kristina Milenkovic form & Valentina Ryser form
Kristina Milenkovic - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Shivaani Ganesh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 1-4, - Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yara Alhogbani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Urso | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Smejkal | 3-6, 7-67, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Gina Marie Dittmann | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celia Campo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Schena Benamar | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-3, 3-1, Tanisha Kashyap - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Julie Gauguery | 6-4, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Valentina Ryser - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |