MATCH
18.10.16 | 1st round | Kristyna Pliskova | Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristyna Pliskova | Oceane Dodin | |
1st SERVE % | 61/106 (58%) | 64/93 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/61 (75%) | 47/64 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/45 (42%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/93 (38%) | 41/106 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/199 (50%) | 99/199 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 19 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Oceane Dodin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristyna Pliskova vs. Oceane Dodin - H2H matches
16.05.21 | 1st round | Oceane Dodin | Kristyna Pliskova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Belgrade | Clay |
18.10.16 | 1st round | Kristyna Pliskova | Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
11.10.16 | 1st round | Oceane Dodin | Kristyna Pliskova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
18.04.16 | qual. | Oceane Dodin | Kristyna Pliskova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
26.10.15 | 1st round | Oceane Dodin | Kristyna Pliskova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
30.03.15 | 2nd round | Kristyna Pliskova | Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Croissy Beaubourg | I. hard |
Kristyna Pliskova form & Oceane Dodin form
Kristyna Pliskova - last matches
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.07.21 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-75, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Oceane Dodin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-3, - Oceane Dodin - retired | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |