MATCH
10.10.16 | qual. | Kristyna Pliskova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 6-1 | Linz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristyna Pliskova | Tamara Korpatsch | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 9/37 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristyna Pliskova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristyna Pliskova vs. Tamara Korpatsch - H2H matches
10.10.16 | qual. | Kristyna Pliskova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
23.08.16 | q 1 | Kristyna Pliskova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
Kristyna Pliskova form & Tamara Korpatsch form
Kristyna Pliskova - last matches
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.21 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-75, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.07.21 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-75, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.21 q 2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |