MATCH
04.12.17 | 1st round | Ksenia Palkina | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | Solapur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ksenia Palkina | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
1st SERVE % | 21/40 (53%) | 30/44 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/21 (95%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
08.03.03, 21 years
08.03.03, 21 years
Ksenia Palkina vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture - H2H matches
04.12.17 | 1st round | Ksenia Palkina | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Solapur | Hard |
Ksenia Palkina form & Akanksha Dileep Nitture form
Ksenia Palkina - last matches
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-74, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Danel Ashirova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.19 1/4 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 1-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chiara Merico | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-615, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 0-3, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 0-2, - Ksenia Palkina - retired | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Akanksha Dileep Nitture - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | Sharrmadaa Baluu - walk over | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Joell Nichole | 5-7, 6-2, 14-12 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-78, 10-8 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harshini Viswanadh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 7-66, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Badman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Nanere | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |