USA
13.09.93, 30 years
13.09.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Akiko Okuda vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - H2H matches
07.09.17 | 2nd round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Akiko Okuda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Akiko Okuda form & Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form
Akiko Okuda - last matches
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lauren Marker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Petit | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Erika Wichin Cheng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Carla Lucero | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Junqueira Benedini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Kokeladze | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Lamyae Dad | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Csilla Fodor | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Csilla Fodor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |