MATCH
02.07.18 | qual. | Lana Sipek | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 6-4 | Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lana Sipek | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
1st SERVE % | 26/62 (42%) | 29/61 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/36 (39%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/61 (54%) | 30/62 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/123 (53%) | 58/123 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lana Sipek | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lana Sipek | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Lana Sipek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Anastasiya Poplavska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Lana Sipek | 5-3 | |
Lana Sipek | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
Croatia
16.09.00, 23 years
16.09.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lana Sipek vs. Anastasiya Poplavska - H2H matches
02.07.18 | qual. | Lana Sipek | Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Prokuplje | Clay |
Lana Sipek form & Anastasiya Poplavska form
Lana Sipek - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 7-65, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Lena Delfosse | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Dewi Dijkman | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Matea Roki | 6-4, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Daniella Dimitrova | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Podgorica - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nevena Sokovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Alesiani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tucepi - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Alisa Rastegaeva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Anastasiya Poplavska - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ingkar Dyussebay | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nasiba Espolova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Malika Amirgalieva | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | - Anastasiya Poplavska - walk over | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-61, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-73, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Snigireva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |