MATCH
14.09.19 | q 1 | Lara Arruabarrena | Naiktha Bains | 6-0, 6-3 | Seoul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lara Arruabarrena | Naiktha Bains | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 24/33 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 5/24 (21%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 19/49 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/82 (68%) | 26/82 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Arruabarrena | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Arruabarrena | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Arruabarrena | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Arruabarrena | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Arruabarrena | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lara Arruabarrena | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lara Arruabarrena | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Naiktha Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Arruabarrena vs. Naiktha Bains - H2H matches
14.09.19 | q 1 | Lara Arruabarrena | Naiktha Bains | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
Lara Arruabarrena form & Naiktha Bains form
Lara Arruabarrena - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
11.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.21 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Duval | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.21 qual. | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Jessica Plazas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.21 qual. | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Martinez Vaquero | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 7-614, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |