MATCH
18.03.18 | q 2 | Lara Salden | Agnes Brun | 6-3, 6-2 | Le Havre | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Salden | Agnes Brun | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 24/51 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/24 (33%) | 7/27 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/105 (59%) | 43/105 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Agnes Brun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Lara Salden | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
Lara Salden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
Lara Salden | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Agnes Brun | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Lara Salden | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lara Salden | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Agnes Brun | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Lara Salden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Lara Salden | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Agnes Brun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-2 | Agnes Brun | |
Lara Salden | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Lara Salden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
29.04.95, 28 years
29.04.95, 28 years
Lara Salden vs. Agnes Brun - H2H matches
18.03.18 | q 2 | Lara Salden | Agnes Brun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Le Havre | Clay |
Lara Salden form & Agnes Brun form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Agnes Brun - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 7-66, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Marie Temin | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Eduarda Piai | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Camille Sireix | 3-6, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Clara Burel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Tinello | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Natalie Proese | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Juline Fayard | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Lucie Rabiot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Valentine Bacher | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |