Switzerland
13.06.99, 24 years
13.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sina Zuger vs. Lara Salden - H2H matches
21.02.18 | 1st round | Lara Salden | Sina Zuger | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Sina Zuger form & Lara Salden form
Sina Zuger - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Gutierrez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anne Knuettel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-0, 3-1, Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Bruni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
22.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Tereza Polanska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Lena Ruppert | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Wiktoria Kulik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Yifei Yang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |