INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura-Ioana Paar vs. Lisa Whybourn - H2H matches
11.03.13 | 2nd round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Lisa Whybourn | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Bath | I. hard |
Laura-Ioana Paar form & Lisa Whybourn form
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lisa Whybourn - last matches
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Burgic Bucko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Yolande Leacock | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Caitlin Whoriskey | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.16 q 2 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.06.16 q 1 | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Misa Eguchi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Shuko Aoyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
04.06.16 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
31.05.16 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 1st round | vs. Kai-Lin Zhang | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.04.16 1/2 | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.16 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.16 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Imke Schluenzen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Pia Konig | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 7-64, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.16 1st round | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Sasha Alexander | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
04.03.16 1/4 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Taylah Mielczarek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |