MATCH
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Laura-Ioana Paar | Simona Waltert | |
1st SERVE % | 41/63 (65%) | 32/64 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 26/63 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/127 (54%) | 58/127 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0 | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura-Ioana Paar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-4 | Simona Waltert | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura-Ioana Paar vs. Simona Waltert - H2H matches
20.02.20 | 2nd round | Laura-Ioana Paar | Simona Waltert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Glasgow | I. hard |
Laura-Ioana Paar form & Simona Waltert form
Laura-Ioana Paar - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-6, - Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-66, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.21 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-0, Rebecca Sramkova - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.08.20 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
03.08.20 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
02.08.20 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-2, Gozal Ainitdinova - retired | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Simona Waltert - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-4, 4-6, 7-68 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |