MATCH
13.10.19 | 1/2 | Laura Pigossi | Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Lagos | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Laura Pigossi | Riya Bhatia | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 25/53 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/101 (61%) | 39/101 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Pigossi vs. Riya Bhatia - H2H matches
13.10.19 | 1/2 | Laura Pigossi | Riya Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Lagos | Hard |
Laura Pigossi form & Riya Bhatia form
Laura Pigossi - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Riya Bhatia - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | - Riya Bhatia - walk over | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details |