INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Pous-Tio vs. Cristina Bucsa - H2H matches
30.08.16 | 1st round | Laura Pous-Tio | Cristina Bucsa | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
21.07.14 | 1st round | Laura Pous-Tio | Cristina Bucsa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Valladolid | Hard |
Laura Pous-Tio form & Cristina Bucsa form
Laura Pous-Tio - last matches
Rabat - Clay | ||||
29.04.17 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
03.09.16 1/2 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Campos Do - Hard | ||||
28.07.16 1/4 | vs. Alize Lim | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.16 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
20.07.16 1st round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-4, Stefanie Voegele - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
02.07.16 fin | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.07.16 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.16 1/4 | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.16 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Patty Schnyder | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
08.06.16 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.16 2nd round | vs. Jana Cepelova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.16 q 1 | vs. Olga Savchuk | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
14.05.16 q 1 | vs. Antonia Lottner | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
29.04.16 q 1 | vs. Alison Riske | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
17.04.16 q 1 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuala Lumpur - Hard | ||||
27.02.16 q 1 | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-3, 6-74, 0-6 | match details |
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |