INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Robson vs. Jiahui Chen - H2H matches
13.03.17 | q 1 | Laura Robson | Jiahui Chen | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Laura Robson form & Jiahui Chen form
Laura Robson - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-1, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.04.19 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 7-64, 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 1-0, Jessica Pieri - retired | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | - | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Julia Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-5, - Laura Robson - retired | match details | |
15.02.18 1/4 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
13.02.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 5-2, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Jiahui Chen - last matches
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
18.08.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Natthapat Piwbangruk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Meiting Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Meiting Liu | 5-7, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-0, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yi Liu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-0, 5-7, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 1-0, Chihiro Takayama - retired | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |