MATCH
27.03.17 | qual. | Laura Sainsbury | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | Obidos | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Sainsbury vs. Amandine Cazeaux - H2H matches
27.03.17 | qual. | Laura Sainsbury | Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Laura Sainsbury form & Amandine Cazeaux form
Laura Sainsbury - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-74, 4-4, - Laura Sainsbury - retired | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 7-611, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.17 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Amandine Cazeaux - last matches
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-2, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-3, - Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-4, Magdalena Stoilkovska - retired | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-4, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.11.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Couto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Aix - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Esther Bataille | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 6-2, 6-73, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Marta Custic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Claudia Pastor Sancho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Platja - Clay | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Helene Pellicano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Paula Sanchez Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Karen Marthiens | 6-4, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Romary Cardenas Rifka | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hili Kronzon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Kalandarov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofer Kivity | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Francesca Bullani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |