MATCH
13.07.19 | 1/2 | Laura Schaeder | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | W15 Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Schaeder | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
1st SERVE % | 61/86 (71%) | 60/99 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 30/60 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 25/39 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/99 (44%) | 39/86 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/185 (49%) | 94/185 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-1 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Schaeder | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
Laura Schaeder | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40 | ||
Laura Schaeder | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Laura Schaeder | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0 | ||
Laura Schaeder | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
Laura Schaeder | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laura Schaeder | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
2-5 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
2-6 |
3 | ||
Laura Schaeder | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0 | ||
Laura Schaeder | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
Laura Schaeder | 1-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-3 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Laura Schaeder | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Schaeder | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Laura Schaeder | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Schaeder vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - H2H matches
13.07.19 | 1/2 | Laura Schaeder | Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | W15 Bucharest | Clay |
Laura Schaeder form & Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie form
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 3-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Estela Ivanova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lilli Tagger | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |