MATCH
01.04.13 | 2nd round | Laura Siegemund | Alexa Glatch | 2-0, - retired | Jackson | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Alexa Glatch - H2H matches
27.04.15 | qual. | Laura Siegemund | Alexa Glatch | 6-1, Alexa Glatch - retired | match details | Marrakech | Clay |
30.03.15 | 1/4 | Alexa Glatch | Laura Siegemund | 6-2, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | Osprey | Clay |
01.04.13 | 2nd round | Laura Siegemund | Alexa Glatch | 2-0, Alexa Glatch - retired | match details | Jackson | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Alexa Glatch form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Alexa Glatch - last matches
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 1-2, - Alexa Glatch - retired | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 6-2, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aspen Schuman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Kendra Bunch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
05.08.22 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 7-60, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Dallas - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-73, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
22.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.21 2nd round | vs. Danielle Lao | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-66, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Saisai Zheng | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |