INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Karin Morgosova - H2H matches
24.06.13 | 1/2 | Laura Siegemund | Karin Morgosova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Stuttgart Vaihingen | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Karin Morgosova form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Karin Morgosova - last matches
Trnava - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 2nd round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 4-6, 2-3, - Karin Morgosova - retired | match details | |
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Yana Parshina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
15.09.14 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.09.14 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.14 1/4 | vs. Polona Rebersak | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
15.09.14 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
St.Poelten - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Portschach - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Jasmin Buchta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Eva Zagorac | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.14 1/4 | vs. Adrijana Lekaj | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brcko - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.14 2nd round | vs. Sandra Honigova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.14 1/2 | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.14 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.14 2nd round | vs. Nikola Hofmanova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Michalovce - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Karolina Novotna (1997) | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.14 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-71 | match details | |
07.07.14 q 2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 qual. | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Martina Borecka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.06.14 q 2 | vs. Andrea Kulova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Eva Rutarova | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 q 2 | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 0-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Eugeniya Pashkova | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |