INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Laura Schaeder - H2H matches
18.06.20 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
14.01.13 | 1/4 | Laura Siegemund | Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 6-1, 4-0, Laura Schaeder - retired | match details | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
13.08.12 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Laura Schaeder | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Ratingen | Clay |
25.07.11 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Bad Saulgau | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Laura Schaeder form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Laura Schaeder - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.20 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-74, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Gemovic | 4-1, Elena Gemovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Kallistrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |