MATCH
06.07.14 | q 1 | Laura Siegemund | Sophia Kovalets | 6-1, 6-0 | Bad Gastein | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Sophia Kovalets | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 22/41 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 7/22 (32%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/41 (71%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/88 (67%) | 29/88 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Sophia Kovalets - H2H matches
03.11.14 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Sophia Kovalets | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
06.07.14 | q 1 | Laura Siegemund | Sophia Kovalets | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Bad Gastein | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Sophia Kovalets form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Sophia Kovalets - last matches
Manacor - Clay | ||||
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 1-1, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.10.17 fin | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.17 1/2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
16.09.17 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 0-3, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 6-3, 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Lund - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Emilie Francati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-1, - Sophia Kovalets - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Radina Rakic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |