MATCH
07.06.16 | 1st round | Laura Svatikova | Tina Tehrani | 6-0, 6-1 | Velenje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Svatikova | Tina Tehrani | |
1st SERVE % | 37/50 (74%) | 24/38 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/14 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 18/50 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Svatikova vs. Tina Tehrani - H2H matches
07.06.16 | 1st round | Laura Svatikova | Tina Tehrani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Velenje | Clay |
Laura Svatikova form & Tina Tehrani form
Laura Svatikova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liv Boulard | 6-0, 1-0, Liv Boulard - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jenny Lim | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lejla Hana Golubovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-0, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Tina Tehrani - last matches
Rome - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Susanna Giovanardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 1st round | vs. Diana Sumova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Velenje - Clay | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.05.16 1st round | vs. Marie Leduc | 2-6, 0-2, - Tina Tehrani - retired | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
05.05.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 1-6, 0-3, - Tina Tehrani - retired | match details | |
04.05.16 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Katarina Kuzmova (1999) | 7-61, 7-66 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
17.04.16 fin | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.16 1/2 | vs. Ana Shanidze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.04.16 2nd round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.16 1st round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.16 1st round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 qual. | vs. Yuliya Kalabina | 2-1, Yuliya Kalabina - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Nelise Verster | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.02.16 qual. | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Kristina Lagoda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Adrijana Lekaj | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Imke Schluenzen | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |