MATCH
12.07.10 | 2nd round | Laura Thorpe | Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 5-2, - retired | Contrexeville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Thorpe vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro - H2H matches
12.07.10 | 2nd round | Laura Thorpe | Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | 5-2, Stephanie Cohen-Aloro - retired | match details | Contrexeville | Clay |
12.10.09 | 1st round | Stephanie Cohen-Aloro | Laura Thorpe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Joue Les | I. hard |
Laura Thorpe form & Stephanie Cohen-Aloro form
Laura Thorpe - last matches
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Tatiana Bua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
04.05.15 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
22.02.15 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
11.10.14 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
14.09.14 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.07.14 1/4 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.14 2nd round | vs. Ines Ferrer-Suarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
19.04.14 q 1 | vs. Eva Birnerova | 6-76, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
10.03.14 q 2 | vs. Suellen Abel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.14 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.14 q 1 | vs. Leticia Giudici | 6-1, 3-0, Leticia Giudici - retired | match details | |
03.03.14 q 2 | vs. Juliana Silva De Carvalho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
20.01.14 1st round | vs. Allie Will | 7-5, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Port St. - Clay | ||||
13.01.14 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Vero Beach - Clay | ||||
06.01.14 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
07.10.13 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vallduxo - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Florencia Molinero | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.13 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro - last matches
Paris - I. hard | ||||
10.02.11 2nd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.11 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.11 q 2 | vs. Nikola Hofmanova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.11 q 1 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.11 q 1 | vs. Jamie Hampton | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 1st round | vs. Iryna Bremond | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.10 2nd round | vs. Sofia Arvidsson | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Saint Raphael - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Julia Schruff | 6-76, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Joue les - I. hard | ||||
11.10.10 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.10 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.10 2nd round | vs. Irena Pavlovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Michaella Krajicek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Ondraskova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.10 q 2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.10 q 1 | vs. Lilia Osterloh | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
06.09.10 1/2 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Anouk Delefortrie | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 2nd round | vs. Celine Ghesquiere | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.10 1/4 | vs. Valerie Verhamme | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.10 fin | vs. Anais Laurendon | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
13.08.10 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.10 2nd round | vs. Laura Thorpe | 2-5, - Stephanie Cohen-Aloro - retired | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Sharon Fichman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.10 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.10 q 1 | vs. Shannon Golds | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |