MATCH
18.02.16 | 1/4 | Lauren Albanese | Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-3 | Cuernavaca | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lauren Albanese | Victoria Muntean | |
1st SERVE % | 35/48 (73%) | 23/47 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/47 (55%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lauren Albanese vs. Victoria Muntean - H2H matches
18.02.16 | 1/4 | Lauren Albanese | Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Cuernavaca | Hard |
Lauren Albanese form & Victoria Muntean form
Lauren Albanese - last matches
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
11.10.17 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Penrith - Hard | ||||
22.09.17 1/2 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.17 2nd round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-3, 1-0, Shilin Xu - retired | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Megumi Nishimoto | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Charlotte Robillard-Millette | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Harbour - Clay | ||||
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 0-3, - Lauren Albanese - retired | match details | |
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Nicole Coopersmith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.17 2nd round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 1st round | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |