Lauren Embree vs. Vendula Zovincova

Lauren Embree vs. Vendula Zovincova - Palm Harbor - compare

MATCH

23.03.15q 1Lauren Embree Vendula Zovincova 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 USA Palm Harbor Clay

MATCH STATS

6-1

Lauren Embree
USA
10.01.91, 27 years




636
36
93.863 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
15.04.97, 21 years




835
16
29.743 $
Vendula Zovincova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Lauren Embree vs. Vendula Zovincova - head to head matches

23.03.15q 1Lauren EmbreeVendula Zovincova2-6, 6-2, 6-1 match detailsUSA Palm Harbor Clay

Lauren Embree - last matches

USA Baton Rouge - Hard
21.06.17
1st round
vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA Sumter - Hard
15.06.17
2nd round
vs. Robin Anderson3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.06.17
1st round
vs. Alexa Graham6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
USA Bethany Beach - Clay
11.06.17
fin
vs. Danielle Rose Collins1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
10.06.17
1/2
vs. Ashley Kratzer6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
09.06.17
1/4
vs. Maria Mateas6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
08.06.17
2nd round
vs. Michaela Gordon6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
07.06.17
1st round
vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
USA Naples - Clay
11.05.17
2nd round
vs. Danielle Rose Collins2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.05.17
1st round
vs. Shelby Talcott6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
08.05.17
q 1
vs. Xiangruyi Ji6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
08.05.17
q 2
vs. Joelle Kissell6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
08.05.17
qual.
vs. Caty McNally6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Charleston - Clay
05.05.17
1/4
vs. Madison Brengle1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
04.05.17
2nd round
vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito7-5, 5-7, 7-65 winmatch details
03.05.17
1st round
vs. Katherine Sebov2-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
01.05.17
qual.
vs. Pia Konig6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
01.05.17
q 1
vs. Ashley Weinhold6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
01.05.17
q 2
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
USA Charlottesville - Clay
24.04.17
q 1
vs. Pia Konig0-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
USA Indian Harbour - Clay
10.04.17
q 1
vs. Quinn Gleason6-2, 1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA Jackson - Clay
06.04.17
2nd round
vs. Usue Maitane Arconada3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.04.17
1st round
vs. Meredith Roberts6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
03.04.17
q 2
vs. Nikita Uberoi6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Spain Palmanova - Clay
24.02.17
1/4
vs. Olga Saez Larra1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
23.02.17
2nd round
vs. Josephine Boualem6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
22.02.17
1st round
vs. Emilie Francati2-6, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
20.02.17
qual.
vs. Chiara Frapolli7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
20.02.17
q 1
vs. Nora Ayala Serra6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
20.02.17
q 2
vs. Alicia Herrero Linana6-1, 6-2 winmatch details

Vendula Zovincova - last matches

Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
02.09.18
fin
vs. Julyette Steur6-3, 6-72, 7-60 winmatch details
01.09.18
1/2
vs. Aneta Laboutkova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Pernilla Mendesova5-7, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Yuval Keren6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Denisa Pospisilova7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
22.07.18
q 1
vs. Yuliya Lysa6-3, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
05.02.18
1st round
vs. Sofya Lansere0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Alice Matteucci4-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Karolina Vlckova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Lena Ruppert0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Kristina Milenkovic6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Poland Zawada - Carpet
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Joanna Zawadzka6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Italy Ortisei - I. hard
09.11.17
2nd round
vs. Lou Adler7-62, 7-62 winmatch details
09.11.17
1/4
vs. Federica Di Sarra4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.11.17
1st round
vs. Alena Fomina6-74, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.17
1st round
vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka6-2, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Johana Markova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Barbara Kotelesova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
26.09.17
1st round
vs. Ana Biskic3-6, 6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
15.09.17
2nd round
vs. Meritxell Perera Ros6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
15.09.17
1/4
vs. Pernilla Mendesova5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Sophia Intert6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
07.09.17
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Detiuc4-6, 6-4, 6-70 lostmatch details
06.09.17
1st round
vs. Pernilla Mendesova6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
02.09.17
1/4
vs. Tereza Prochazkova0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.08.17
2nd round
vs. Nikola Tomanova3-6, 7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
30.08.17
1st round
vs. Gabriela Pantuckova7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Austria Graz - Clay
20.08.17
fin
vs. Astra Sharma6-2, 3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.08.17
1/2
vs. Anna Bondar6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
<