MATCH
25.08.16 | 1/4 | Lena-Marie Hofmann | Chiara Grimm | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | Nuernberg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lena-Marie Hofmann | Chiara Grimm | |
1st SERVE % | 48/88 (55%) | 42/68 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/40 (43%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/68 (56%) | 38/88 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/156 (56%) | 68/156 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lena-Marie Hofmann vs. Chiara Grimm - H2H matches
25.08.16 | 1/4 | Lena-Marie Hofmann | Chiara Grimm | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Nuernberg | Clay |
Lena-Marie Hofmann form & Chiara Grimm form
Lena-Marie Hofmann - last matches
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | - | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Raquel Mateus | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Nuernberg - Clay | ||||
26.08.16 1/2 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.16 1/4 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.16 2nd round | vs. Natalie Proese | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Antonia Walser | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.06.16 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 1st round | vs. Sandra Ortevall | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Yasmine Ince | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 q 2 | vs. Courtney Collins | - | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 2nd round | vs. Karin Kennel | 0-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.14 2nd round | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Lisa Bastianello | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Marina Shamayko | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
12.05.14 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
28.04.14 q 1 | vs. Janina Toljan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.04.14 qual. | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
21.04.14 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 2nd round | vs. Francesca Palmigiano | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.14 1/2 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.14 1/4 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Chiara Grimm - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-75, 0-1, - Chiara Grimm - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-78, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | - Chiara Grimm - walk over | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |