MATCH
24.10.17 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Hannah Mccolgan | 6-3, 7-65 | Wirral | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lena Papadakis | Hannah Mccolgan | |
1st SERVE % | 33/71 (46%) | 42/75 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 28/42 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/38 (45%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/75 (47%) | 27/71 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/146 (54%) | 67/146 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
28.01.00, 24 years
28.01.00, 24 years
Lena Papadakis vs. Hannah Mccolgan - H2H matches
24.10.17 | 1st round | Lena Papadakis | Hannah Mccolgan | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Wirral | I. hard |
Lena Papadakis form & Hannah Mccolgan form
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-4, 6-75, - Lena Papadakis - retired | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Giada Ciampa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zoe Kaegi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Hannah Mccolgan - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. An-Sophie Mestach | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.18 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Sofie Woon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Olivia Elliott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Natalia Zorgovska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manchester - Grass | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Mia Eklund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Eden Richardson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Eva Siska | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sofie Woon | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Sofie Woon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Danielle Konotoptseva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Emma Hurst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 4-6, 7-64, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Georgie Walker | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.16 qual. | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 6-76 | match details |