Germany
05.11.93, 30 years
13.922 $
05.11.93, 30 years
13.922 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Jil Nora Engelmann vs. Lenka Jurikova - H2H matches
10.03.14 | 2nd round | Lenka Jurikova | Jil Nora Engelmann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Jil Nora Engelmann form & Lenka Jurikova form
Jil Nora Engelmann - last matches
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Hayek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Maynetto | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
De Haan - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 0-3, - Jil Nora Engelmann - retired | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Manisha Foster | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Tamara Arnold | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Jana Haid | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Louise Holtum | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Kimberly Mpukusa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Marta Garcia Gausi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Julieta Estable | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Olena Kyrpot | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Lenka Jurikova - last matches
W15 Oran - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 5-7, - Lenka Jurikova - retired | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Marta Lesniak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 0-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 6-3, 2-6, 1-3, - Lenka Jurikova - retired | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-0, 3-0, Franziska Kommer - retired | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 5-7, 1-2, - Lenka Jurikova - retired | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Reka Farbas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
01.07.17 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.17 1/4 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.17 2nd round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Julia Grabher | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
17.06.17 fin | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.17 1/2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.17 1/4 | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.17 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Natalie Novotna | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
09.06.17 1/4 | vs. Vera Lapko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-2, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |