INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lenka Tvaroskova vs. Irina-Camelia Begu - H2H matches
04.05.09 | 1st round | Lenka Tvaroskova | Irina-Camelia Begu | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Lenka Tvaroskova form & Irina-Camelia Begu form
Lenka Tvaroskova - last matches
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.11.10 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
20.07.10 1st round | vs. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.10 qual. | vs. Tetyana Arefyeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.10 q 2 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.10 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
05.07.10 qual. | vs. Michaela Pochabova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.10 q 2 | vs. Eva Hrdinova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.07.10 q 1 | vs. Maria Irigoyen | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava - Clay | ||||
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Anna Korzeniak | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.10 2nd round | vs. Tereza Hladikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.04.10 2nd round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.10 1st round | vs. Eva Birnerova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
06.02.10 q 1 | vs. Darya Kustova | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Prerov - I. hard | ||||
30.11.09 1st round | vs. Sandra Zahlavova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.09 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.09 1st round | vs. Nicole Riner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Olivia Sanchez | 7-61, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.09 2nd round | vs. Rosana De Los Rios | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.09 q 1 | vs. Heidi El Tabakh | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Gastein - Clay | ||||
20.07.09 qual. | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.09 q 2 | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.09 q 1 | vs. Catalina Castano | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
13.07.09 2nd round | vs. Sarah Gronert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.07.09 1st round | vs. Amra Sadikovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.09 1/4 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.09 1st round | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.06.09 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kosinska | 7-60, 7-5 | match details |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |