MATCH
24.06.19 | qual. | Leonie Kung | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Darmstadt | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Leonie Kung | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | |
1st SERVE % | 66/84 (79%) | 31/52 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 41/84 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/136 (56%) | 60/136 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonie Kung vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - H2H matches
24.06.19 | qual. | Leonie Kung | Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Darmstadt | Clay |
Leonie Kung form & Arina Gabriela Vasilescu form
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Naves Anzaldo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Malwina Rowinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |