MATCH
14.02.19 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Monica Cappelletti | 6-3, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lexie Stevens | Monica Cappelletti | |
1st SERVE % | 40/51 (78%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 16/37 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/57 (63%) | 22/51 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lexie Stevens | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lexie Stevens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lexie Stevens | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Monica Cappelletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lexie Stevens vs. Monica Cappelletti - H2H matches
14.02.19 | 1st round | Lexie Stevens | Monica Cappelletti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Lexie Stevens form & Monica Cappelletti form
Lexie Stevens - last matches
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 5-7, 0-1, - Lexie Stevens - retired | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |
Monica Cappelletti - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Claudia Sanchez Quesada | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Sinead Lohan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Chloe Compson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-64, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-75, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Muzzolon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yana Mogilnitskaya | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Irys Ekani | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-3, 3-0, Gabriella Taylor - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Alice Matteucci | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-4, 7-64 | match details |