MATCH
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | W15 Melilla | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Leyre Romero Gormaz | Angela Fita Boluda | |
1st SERVE % | 68/103 (66%) | 71/85 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/68 (68%) | 40/71 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/35 (37%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/85 (47%) | 44/103 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/188 (53%) | 89/188 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Angela Fita Boluda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leyre Romero Gormaz vs. Angela Fita Boluda - H2H matches
10.09.22 | 1/2 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
25.11.20 | 1st round | Angela Fita Boluda | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Las | Clay |
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Melilla | Clay |
14.11.16 | q 2 | Angela Fita Boluda | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
Leyre Romero Gormaz form & Angela Fita Boluda form
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Angela Fita Boluda - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-0, 4-3, Seone Mendez - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-72, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Remetean | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Mina Hodzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 4-3, Joelle Steur - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 0-3, - Angela Fita Boluda - retired | match details |