Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Lian Tran vs. Amelia Fortescue - H2H matches
15.04.19 | q 1 | Lian Tran | Amelia Fortescue | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Lian Tran form & Amelia Fortescue form
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |