MATCH
08.05.19 | 1st round | Lian Tran | Patricia Maria Tig | 4-0, - retired | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lian Tran | Patricia Maria Tig | |
1st SERVE % | 14/24 (58%) | 3/8 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 0/3 (0%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/5 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/8 (100%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 10/32 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lian Tran | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lian Tran | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Patricia Maria Tig | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lian Tran | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 |
2 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lian Tran vs. Patricia Maria Tig - H2H matches
08.05.19 | 1st round | Lian Tran | Patricia Maria Tig | 4-0, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Lian Tran form & Patricia Maria Tig form
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Patricia Maria Tig - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-2, - Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-66, 7-61 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 7-68, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Dunja Maric | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | - Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |