Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ireland
29.12.96, 27 years
29.12.96, 27 years
Lian Tran vs. Ruth Copas - H2H matches
10.07.17 | q 2 | Lian Tran | Ruth Copas | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Cantanhede | Carpet |
Lian Tran form & Ruth Copas form
Lian Tran - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neila Trklja | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mitevska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Josy Daems | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ruth Copas - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Caitlyn Portela | 6-4, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-67, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mironova | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Agathe Timsit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Juliette Bastin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Juliette Bastin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Lian Tran | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Naroa Larrinaga | 7-64, 1-6, 6-0 | match details |