INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liana-Gabriela Ungur vs. Huliya Esen - H2H matches
16.01.12 | 1st round | Liana-Gabriela Ungur | Huliya Esen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Antalya Kaya | Clay |
Liana-Gabriela Ungur form & Huliya Esen form
Liana-Gabriela Ungur - last matches
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
20.02.12 1st round | vs. Xenia Knoll | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.12 2nd round | vs. Sanaz Marand | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.12 1/4 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
13.02.12 1st round | vs. Yumi Miyazaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.12 1/2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.02.12 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.12 fin | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.12 1/4 | vs. Natasha Fourouclas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
23.01.12 2nd round | vs. Morgane Pons | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.12 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.12 1/4 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.12 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.12 1st round | vs. Sultan Gonen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya Kaya - Clay | ||||
16.01.12 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Svintsova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.12 1/4 | vs. Gracia Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.12 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.12 1/2 | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 0-6, 0-3, - Liana-Gabriela Ungur - retired | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
23.11.11 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.11 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Monteroni - Clay | ||||
01.08.11 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.07.11 1st round | vs. Madalina Gojnea | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
09.07.11 q 1 | vs. Eva Fernandez-Brugues | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
14.06.11 q 1 | vs. Melanie South | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.11 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.11 1/4 | vs. Edina Gallovits | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Tevere Remo - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Karin Knapp | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.11 qual. | vs. Latisha Chan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.11 q 2 | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details |
Huliya Esen - last matches
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Iulia Marko | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Iulia Savescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Andjela Petrovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jelena Marjanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Melody Todorova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Ioana Gheorghita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Stefani Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Victoria Ocheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Ivon Mihaleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |