Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
26.02.91, 33 years
26.02.91, 33 years
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Danijela Tomic - H2H matches
31.08.15 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Danijela Tomic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Vrnjacka Banja | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Danijela Tomic form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Danijela Tomic - last matches
Brcko - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Emilija Dancetovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.15 q 2 | vs. Claudia Chavarria Perez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 qual. | vs. Milica Panic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Jovana Kenic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 q 2 | vs. Nerma Caluk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Jelena Lukic | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.15 q 2 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 2nd round | vs. Teresa Malikova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.14 q 2 | vs. Jovana Bogicevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.14 qual. | vs. Emilija Dancetovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Brcko - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Ana Oparenovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zajecar - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 q 2 | vs. Tijana Tofiloski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.08.14 qual. | vs. Dunja Sunkic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 qual. | vs. Teodora Radosavljevic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Mina Markovic | 5-7, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.14 2nd round | vs. Teresa Malikova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.14 q 1 | vs. Marjana Medarevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.14 q 2 | vs. Tsvetanka Trifonova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Dajana Dukic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.06.14 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 q 1 | vs. Tea Jandric | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 q 2 | vs. Dajana Cvjetkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |