MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 16/49 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | |
0-0 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya - H2H matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Lina Gjorcheska | Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Ekaterina Vishnevskaya form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |