MATCH
27.11.19 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/9 (11%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A | ||
3-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi - H2H matches
27.11.19 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Sapfo Sakellaridi form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Nala Kovacic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 7-68, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |